• August 4, 2020

Nationwide Tour golf: WNB Classic tee times - Odessa American: Sports

e-Edition Subscribe

Nationwide Tour golf: WNB Classic tee times

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, October 10, 2007 12:00 am

2007 WNB Golf Classic

At Midland Country Club

Tee Times

Thursday

First Tee

8:05 a.m. — Scott Dunlap, Duluth, Ga.; Matt Hansen, Atwater, Calif.; Scott Sterling, Baton Rouge, La.

8:14 a.m. — Bob Burns, Valenica, Calif.; Tjaart van der Walt, Durban, South Africa; Ricky Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz.

8:23 a.m. — Daniel Summerhays, Farmington, Utah; Ted Potter, Ocala, Fla.; Jeremy Anderson, Las Vegas, Nev.

8:32 a.m. — Todd Fischer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.; Chris Smith, Peru, Ind.

8:41 a.m. — David Morland IV, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla.; Tom Scherrer, Raleigh, N.C.

8:50 a.m. — Justin Boli, Atlanta, Ga.; Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind; Jim McGovern, Oradell, N.J.

8:59 a.m. — John Riegger, Las Vegas, Nev.; Tee McCabe, Marco Island, Fla.; tommy Tolles, Hendersonville, N.C.

9:08 a.m. — Keith Nolan, Bray, Ireland; Vance Veazey, Memphis, Tenn.; Michael Letzig, Richmond, Mo.

9:17 a.m. — Andrew Johnson, Orlando, Fla.; Matt Weibring, Plano; Mike Heinen

9:26 a.m. — Josh Broadaway, Dothan, Ala.; Fabian Gomez, Chaco, Argentina; Sal Spallone, Vero Beach, Fla.

9:35 a.m. — Kevin Gessino-Kraft, Lakewood, Ohio; Kris Blanks, Bluffton, S.C.; Ron Whittaker, Little Rock, Ark.

9:44 a.m. — Brad Gibson, Denton; Michael Henderson, Benbrook; Steven Young, Midland.

12:35 p.m. — Kevin Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Ryan Howison, Jupiter, Fla; Ronnie Black, Lovington, N.M.

12:44 p.m. — Joel Edwards, Coppell; Gary Christian, Birmingham, Ala.; David Hearn, Brantford, Ontario, Canada.

12:53 p.m. — Chris Baryle, El Paso; Chris Anderson, Keenes Point, Fla.; Michael Long, New Zealand.

1:02 p.m. — Hunter Haas, Fort Worth; Jimmy Walker, San Antonio; Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif.

1:11 p.m. — Mike Capone, Cranston, R.I.; D.A. Points, Pekin, Ill.; Ben Bates, Havana, Fla.

1:20 p.m. — Franklin Langham, Peachtree City, Ga.; Steve Bowditch, Periglan Beach, Queensland, Australia; Michael Sims, Belmont Hills, Bermuda.

1:29 p.m. — Jess Daley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Chris Thompson, Lawrence, Kan.; Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass.

1:38 p.m. — Richard Johnson, Ft. Smith, Ark.; Scott Gardiner, Queensland, Australia; Tom Gillis, Lake Orion, Mich.

1:47 p.m. — Zoran Zorkio, Humble; Tyler Williamson, Decatur, Ala.; Kyle McCarthy, Gulport, Fla.

1:56 p.m. — Franklin Hatchett, Dallas; Brian Smock, Coronado, Calif.; Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga.; Lee M. Williamson, Crawfordsville, Ind.; Adam Robinson, Fort Worth; Rick Price, Jupiter, Fla.

2:14 p.m. — Chris Cureton, Dallas; Rich Morris, Fayetteville, Ark; Alex Rodger, Redlands, Calif.

10th Tee

8:05 a.m. — Dean Pappas, Orlando, Fla.; Garth Mulroy, Durban, South Africa; Joe Daley, Scottsdale, Ariz.

8:14 a.m. — Jason Allred, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands.

8:23 a.m. — Paul Claxton, St. Simons Island, Ga.; David McKenzie, Melbourne, Australia; Mike Hulbert, Orlando, Fla.

8:32 a.m. — Guy Boros, Pompano Beach, Fla; John Kimbell, Lafayette, Ga.; Omar Uresti, Austin.

8:41 a.m. — Ian Leggatt, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada; Jon Mills, Ontario, Canada; Danny Ellis, Orlando, Fla.

8:50 a.m. — Esteban Toledo, Mexicali, Mexico; Greg Chalmers, Sydney, Australia; Blaine McCallister, Jacksonville, Fla.

8:59 a.m. — Nicholas Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Dustin Bray, Charlotte, N.C.; Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I.

9:08 a.m. — Jason Enloe, Dallas; Martin Laird, Glasgow, Scotland; Roger Tambellini, Scottsdale, Ariz.

9:17 a.m. — Henrik Bjornstad, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Lee Williams, Alexander City, Ala.; Koeke Cotner, Dallas.

9:26 a.m. — Kelly Grunewald, Arlington; Richard Swift, Victoria; Stephen Gangluff, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

9:35 a.m. — Jon Turcott, Middleton, Wis.; Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.; James Nitties, Tallahassee, Fla.

9:44 a.m. — Joshua Warthen, Arroya Grande, Calif.; Dean Larsson, Dallas; Blake Parks, Odessa.

12:35 p.m. — Todd Dempsey, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jason Caron, Jupiter, Fla.; Edward Loar, Dallas.

12:44 p.m. — James Driscoll, Brookline, Mass.; Bryn Parry, North Vancouver, B.C.; Matthews Jones Sydney, Australia.

12:53 p.m. — Boyd Summerhays; Brad Elder, Dallas; Elliot Gealy, Lake Mary, Fla.

1:02 p.m. — Brock Mackenzie, Seattle, Wash.; Mario Tiziani, Shorewood, Minn.; Adam Riddering, Minneapolis, Minn.

1:11 p.m. — Tim O’Neal, Savannah, Ga.; Tom Carter, Jupiter, Fla.; Danny Briggs, Franklin, Tenn.

1:20 p.m. — Brenden Pappas, Ocala, Fla.; Aron Price, Sydney, Australia; Curtin Salm, Naperville, Ill.

1:29 p.m. — B. J. Staten, Dallas; Skip Kendall, Keene’s Pointe, Fla.; Miguel Carballo, Buenos Aries, Argentina.

1:38 p.m. — Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C.; Aaron Watkins, Mesa, Ariz.; Jeff Klauk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

1:47 p.m. — Brad Ott, Dallas; Tim Wilkinson, Palmerston North, New Zealand; David Mathis, Raleigh, N.C.

1:56 p.m. — Brad Adamnis, Cumberland, R.I.; Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz.; Camil Benedetti, Orlando, Fla.

2:05 p.m. — Brian Guetz, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Adam Meyer, Fort Worth; Chris Wall, Albuquerque, N.M.

2:14 p.m. — Jaxon Brigman, Frisco; Scott Draper, Atlanta, Ga.; Judd Whiteman, Dallas.

———

Friday

First Tee

8:05 a.m. — Todd Dempsey, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jason Caron, Jupiter, Fla.; Edward Loar, Dallas.

8:14 a.m. — James Driscoll, Brookline, Mass.; Bryn Parry, North Vancouver, B.C.; Matthews Jones Sydney, Australia.

8:23 a.m. — Boyd Summerhays; Brad Elder, Dallas; Elliot Gealy, Lake Mary, Fla.

8:32 a.m. — Brock Mackenzie, Seattle, Wash.; Mario Tiziani, Shorewood, Minn.; Adam Riddering, Minneapolis, Minn.

8:41 a.m. — Tim O’Neal, Savannah, Ga.; Tom Carter, Jupiter, Fla.; Danny Briggs, Franklin, Tenn.

8:50 a.m. — Brenden Pappas, Ocala, Fla.; Aron Price, Sydney, Australia; Curtin Salm, Naperville, Ill.

8:59 a.m. — B. J. Staten, Dallas; Skip Kendall, Keene’s Pointe, Fla.; Miguel Carballo, Buenos Aries, Argentina.

9:08 a..m. — Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C.; Aaron Watkins, Mesa, Ariz.; Jeff Klauk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

9:17 a.m. — Brad Ott, Dallas; Tim Wilkinson, Palmerston North, New Zealand; David Mathis, Raleigh, N.C.

9:26 a.m. — Brad Adamnis, Cumberland, R.I.; Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz.; Camil Benedetti, Orlando, Fla.

9:35 a.m. — Brian Guetz, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Adam Meyer, Fort Worth; Chris Wall, Albuquerque, N.M.

9:44 a.m. — Jaxon Brigman, Frisco; Scott Draper, Atlanta, Ga.; Judd Whiteman, Dallas.

12:35 p.m. — Dean Pappas, Orlando, Fla.; Garth Mulroy, Durban, South Africa; Joe Daley, Scottsdale, Ariz.

12:44 p.m. — Jason Allred, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands.

12:53 p.m. — Paul Claxton, St. Simons Island, Ga.; David McKenzie, Melbourne, Australia; Mike Hulbert, Orlando, Fla.

1:02 p.m. — Guy Boros, Pompano Beach, Fla; John Kim

1:11 p.m. — Ian Leggatt, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada; Jon Mills, Ontario, Canada; Danny Ellis, Orlando, Fla.

1:20 p.m. — Esteban Toledo, Mexicali, Mexico; Greg Chalmers, Sydney, Australia; Blaine McCallister, Jacksonville, Fla.

1:29 p.m. — Nicholas Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Dustin Bray, Charlotte, N.C.; Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I.

1:38 p.m. — Jason Enloe, Dallas; Martin Laird, Glasgow, Scotland; Roger Tambellini, Scottsdale, Ariz.

1:47 p.m. — Henrik Bjornstad, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Lee Williams, Alexander City, Ala.; Koeke Cotner, Dallas.

1:56 p.m. — Kelly Grunewald, Arlington; Richard Swift, Victoria; Stephen Gangluff, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

2:05 p.m. — Jon Turcott, Middleton, Wis.; Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.; James Nitties, Tallahassee, Fla.

2:14 p.m. — Joshua Warthen, Arroya Grande, Calif.; Dean Larsson, Dallas; Blake Parks, Odessa.

10th Tee

8:05 a.m. — Kevin Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Ryan Howison, Jupiter, Fla; Ronnie Black, Lovington, N.M.

8:14 a.m. — Joel Edwards, Coppell; Gary Christian, Birmingham, Ala.; David Hearn, Brantford, Ontario, Canada.

8:23 a.m. — Chris Baryle, El Paso; Chris Anderson, Keenes Point, Fla.; Michael Long, New Zealand.

8:32 a.m. — Hunter Haas, Fort Worth; Jimmy Walker, San Antonio; Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif.

8:41 a.m. — Mike Capone, Cranston, R.I.; D.A. Points, Pekin, Ill.; Ben Bates, Havana, Fla.

8:50 a.m. — Franklin Langham, Peachtree City, Ga.; Steve Bowditch, Periglan Beach, Queensland, Australia; Michael Sims, Belmont Hills, Bermuda.

8:59 a.m. — Jess Daley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Chris Thompson, Lawrence, Kan.; Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass.

9:08 a.m. — Richard Johnson, Ft. Smith, Ark.; Scott Gardiner, Queensland, Australia; Tom Gillis, Lake Orion, Mich.

9:17 a.m. — Zoran Zorkio, Humble; Tyler Williamson, Decatur, Ala.; Kyle McCarthy, Gulport, Fla.

9:26 a.m. — Franklin Hatchett, Dallas; Brian Smock, Coronado, Calif.; Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga.

9:35 a.m. — Lee M. Williamson, Crawfordsville, Ind.; Adam Robinson, Fort Worth; Rick Price, Jupiter, Fla.

9:44 a.m. — Chris Cureton, Dallas; Rich Morris, Fayetteville, Ark; Alex Rodger, Redlands, Calif.

12:35 p.m. — Scott Dunlap, Duluth, Ga.; Matt Hansen, Atwater, Calif.; Scott Sterling, Baton Rouge, La.

12:44 p.m. — Bob Burns, Valenica, Calif.; Tjaart van der Walt, Durban, South Africa; Ricky Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz.

12:53 p.m. — Daniel Summerhays, Farmington, Utah; Ted Potter, Ocala, Fla.; Jeremy Anderson, Las Vegas, Nev.

1:02 p.m. — Todd Fischer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.; Chris Smith, Peru, Ind.

1:11 p.m. — David Morland IV, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla.; Tom Scherrer, Raleigh, N.C.

1:20 p.m. — Justin Bolli, Atlanta, Ga.; Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind; Jim McGovern, Oradell, N.J.

1:29 p.m. — John Riegger, Las Vegas, Nev.; Tee McCabe, Marco Island, Fla.; tommy Tolles, Hendersonville, N.C.

1:38 p.m. — Keith Nolan, Bray, Ireland; Vance Veazey, Memphis, Tenn.; Michael Letzig, Richmond, Mo.

1:47 p.m. — Andrew Johnson, Orlando, Fla.; Matt Weibring, Plano; Mike Heinen

1:56 p.m. — Josh Broadaway, Dothan, Ala.; Fabian Gomez, Chaco, Argentina; Sal Spallone, Vero Beach, Fla.

2:05 p.m. — Kevin Gessino-Kraft, Lakewood, Ohio; Kris Blanks, Bluffton, S.C.; Ron Whittaker, Little Rock, Ark.

2:14 p.m. — Brad Gibson, Denton; Michael Henderson, Benbrook; Steven Young, Midland.

Odessa, TX

Current Conditions

Sunny
98°
Humidity: 20%
Winds: SSE at 10mph
Feels Like: 98°

Your Extended Forecast

Tomorrow

weather
High 101°/Low 76°
Abundant sunshine. Highs 99 to 103F and lows in the mid 70s.

wednesday

weather
High 103°/Low 75°
A few clouds. Highs 101 to 105F and lows in the mid 70s.

thursday

weather
High 103°/Low 75°
A few clouds. Highs 101 to 105F and lows in the mid 70s.
Online Features

Pet Central

pets

Having a pet is a lot of responsibility, and we’ll help by giving you lots of tips and tricks! More >>

Fitness

Fitness

Our fitness articles will help teach you how to work out with gym- and home-based exercises. More >>

Crosswords

Crosswords

Enjoy the crosswords challenge in our free daily puzzles, from the harder Sunday crossword to the quicker daily. More >>

Sudoku

Sudoku

Every Sudoku has a unique solution that can be reached logically. Enter numbers into the blank spaces so that each row, column and 3x3 box contains the numbers 1 to 9. More >>




  • ALL-ACCESS: Subscribe to our e-edition and premium website at myoaoa.com.
    You can read your daily newspaper without taking a walk to the driveway.
    Look back at yesterday's newspaper, or issues from months ago with our archive feature.
    Call circulation at 432-337-7314 to sign up today.