Conference Cutoffs
Conference 6A: 2190 and above; 254 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)
Conference 5A: 1150 – 2189; 253 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)
Conference 4A: 505 – 1149; 189 schools (Basketball); 182 schools (Football)
Conference 3A: 225 – 504; 232 schools (Basketball); 211 schools (Football)
Conference 2A: 105 – 224; 198 schools (Basketball); 187 schools (Football)
Conference 1A: 104.9 and below; 212 schools (Basketball); 142 schools (Football)
1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers
5A Division I: 1840 – 2189; 127 schools
5A Division II: 1150 – 1839; 125 schools
4A Division I: 790 – 1149; 92 schools
4A Division II: 505 – 789; 90 schools
3A Division I: 335 – 504; 106 schools
3A Division II: 225 – 334; 105 schools
2A Division I: 161.5 – 224; 94 schools
2A Division II: 105 – 161.4; 93 schools
1A Division I: 55.5 – 104.9; 73 schools
1A Division II: 55 and below; 69 schools
2018-20 Football and 2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 6A
REGION 1
District 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Pebble Hills
El Paso Socorro
District 2
Amarillo Tascosa
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Wolfforth Frenship
District 3
Abilene
Euless Trinity
Haltom City Haltom
Hurst Bell
N Richland Hills Richland
San Angelo Central
Weatherford
District 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Ft Worth Paschal
Ft Worth Trimble Tech
FW Young Men’s Leadership Acad. +
FW Young Women’s Leadership *#
North Crowley
*Plays Basketball Only
+Boys Only
#Girls Only
District 5
Denton Guyer
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Timber Creek
Northwest Eaton
Northwest Nelson
Southlake Carroll
District 6
Coppell
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
District 7
Cedar Hill
De Soto
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Mansfield Summit
South Grand Prairie
Waxahachie
District 8
Dallas Molina
Dallas Skyline
Dallas White
Duncanville
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 5A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastlake
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
District 2
Abilene Cooper
Amarillo
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Lubbock
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
District 3
Azle
Crowley
Fort Worth Arlington Hts
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Granbury
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer
District 4
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Turner
Colleyville Heritage
Denton
Denton Ryan
Grapevine
N Richland Hills Birdville
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 5A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Canutillo
Clint Horizon
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta
District 2
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson
District 3
Abilene Wylie
Canyon Randall
Lubbock Cooper
Plainview
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider
District 4
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
Ft Worth Eastern Hills
Ft Worth North Side
Ft Worth Polytechnic
Ft Worth Southwest
Ft Worth Wyatt
Northwest
2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 5A
REGION 1
District 1
Canutillo
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson
District 2
Clint Horizon
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastlake
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta
District 3
Amarillo
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon Randall
Lubbock
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
Plainview
District 4
Abilene Cooper
Abilene Wylie
Aledo
Granbury
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider
District 5
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
Burleson Centennial
Crowley
Everman
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Timberview
District 6
Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
Ft Worth Eastern Hills
Ft Worth North Side
Ft Worth Polytechnic
Ft Worth South Hills
Ft Worth Southwest
Ft Worth Wyatt
District 7
Azle
Colleyville Heritage
Ft Worth Boswell
FW Chisholm Trail
Grapevine
N Richland Hills Birdville
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer
District 8
Denton
Denton Braswell
Denton Ryan
Lake Dallas
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm
Northwest
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario
District 2
Andrews
Big Spring
San Angelo Lake View
Seminole
District 3
Canyon
Dumas
Hereford
Pampa
District 4
Burkburnett
Decatur
Gainesville
Mineral Wells
Springtown
Wichita Falls Hirschi
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Fort Stockton
Lamesa
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Pecos
Snyder
Sweetwater
District 2
Borger
Dalhart
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado
Perryton
District 3
Aubrey
Bridgeport
Graham
Iowa Park
Krum
Vernon
District 4
Ferris
Glen Rose
Godley
Hillsboro
Venus
2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 4A
REGION 1
District 1
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario
District 2
Andrews
Fort Stockton
Monahans
Pecos
Seminole
District 3
Canyon
Hereford
Lamesa
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado
District 4
Borger
Dalhart
Dumas
Pampa
Perryton
District 5
Big Spring
Midland Greenwood
San Angelo Lake View
Snyder
Sweetwater
District 6
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi
District 7
Brownwood
Glen Rose
Godley
Mineral Wells
Stephenville
District 8
Argyle
Bridgeport
Decatur
Krum
Springtown
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Brownfield
Denver City
Kermit
Tornillo
District 2
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Littlefield
Muleshoe
Shallowater
Slaton
District 3
Breckenridge
Clyde
Early
Eastland
Tuscola Jim Ned
Wall
District 4
Bowie
Boyd
Brock
Paradise
Pilot Po
int
Ponder
Whitesboro
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Alpine
Anthony
Big Lake Reagan County
Crane
District 2
Abernathy
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Stanton
District 3
Canadian
Childress
Dimmitt
Friona
Spearman
Tulia
District 4
Anson
Ballinger
Bangs
Cisco
Coleman
Merkel
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 3A
REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Canadian
Dimmitt
Friona
Muleshoe
Spearman
Tulia
District 2
Abernathy
Brownfield
Denver City
Idalou
Littlefield
Lubbock Roosevelt
Shallowater
Slaton
District 3
Alpine
Anthony
Crane
Kermit
Presidio
Tornillo
District 4
Ballinger
Big Lake Reagan County
Brady
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora
Wall
District 5
Anson
Clyde
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Merkel
Stanton
Tuscola Jim Ned
District 6
Bangs
Cisco
Coleman
Comanche
Dublin
Early
Eastland
Hamilton
District 7
Boyd
Breckenridge
Brock
Jacksboro
Millsap
Paradise
Peaster
Tolar
District 8
Bowie
Childress
Henrietta
Holliday
Nocona
Wichita Falls City View
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Boys Ranch
Panhandle
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Sunray
District 2
Floydada
Hale Center
New Deal
Olton
Post
Sundown
District 3
Forsan
Hawley
Ozona
Stamford
Winters
District 4
Alvord
Chico
Lindsay
Olney
Seymour
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Iraan
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink
District 2
Bovina
Farwell
Plains
Seagraves
Sudan
Earth Springlake
District 3
Clarendon
Gruver
Stratford
Vega
Booker
Claude
District 4
Lockney
Ralls
Smyer
Tahoka
Crosbyton
New Home
2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 2A
REGION 1
District 1
Boys Ranch
Gruver
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray
District 2
Amarillo Highland Park
Clarendon
Memphis
Panhandle
Wellington
Wheeler
District 3
Bovina
Farwell
Olton
Sudan
Vega
District 4
Floydada
Hale Center
Lockney
New Deal
Post
Ralls
District 5
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sundown
Tahoka
District 6
El Paso Da Vinci
Fort Hancock
Iraan
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink
District 7
Christoval
Eldorado
Forsan
Miles
Ozona
Winters
District 8
Albany
Cross Plains
Haskell
Hawley
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man
REGION 2
District 5
Meadow
Morton
Ropesville Ropes
Wellman-Union
Whiteface
District 6
Ackerly Sands
Gail Borden County
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
O’Donnell
District 7
Balmorhea
Fort Davis
Marfa
Rankin
District 8
Garden City
Roscoe Highland
Sterling City
Water Valley
Westbrook
2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man
REGION 2
District 5
Dell City
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Sanderson
Sierra Blanca
District 6
Blackwell
Loraine
Moran
Trent
District 7
Guthrie
Haskell Paint Creek
Jayton
Lueders-Avoca
Rule
District 8
Benjamin
Harrold
Throckmorton
Woodson
2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A
REGION 2
District 9
Balmorhea
Dell City
Fort Davis
Marfa
Sierra Blanca
Valentine
District 10
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon+
Rankin
Sanderson
+Boys only
District 11
Blackwell
Bronte
Mertzon Irion County
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Veribest
Water Valley
District 12
Eden
Lohn
Menard
Paint Rock
Rochelle
Santa Anna
Valera Panther Creek
District 13
Hermleigh
Ira
Loraine
Roscoe Highland
Trent
Westbrook
District 14
Aspermont
Hamlin
Haskell Paint Creek
Lueders-Avoca
Roby
Rotan
Rule
District 15
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Jayton
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur
District 16
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Knox City
Munday
Vernon Northside