• August 21, 2019

Falcon Early College High School - Odessa American: ECISD

e-Edition Subscribe

Falcon Early College High School

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, May 26, 2019 12:00 am

Valedictorian: Haley Lavergne.

Salutatorian: Ashley Tolentino.

National Honor Society Graduating Seniors: Jasmin Alolong, Anna Alvidrez, Portia Ameyaw, Angel Benavides, Alexis Castillo, Taylor Chartier, Keyera Cobb, Glenn Diana De La Pena, Ashlyn Dobson, Kiriney Egger, Faith Eleby, Abigail Galvan, Raul Garza, Yatzid Gonzalez, Joseph Gutierrez, Jocelyn Hernandez, Haley Lavergne, Bismary Moya, Dani Seaton, Guadalupe Nabarrette, Ashley Tolentino, Kiara Villagonzalo.

National Honor Society Officers: Alexis Castillo, president; Abigail Galvan, vice president; Kiara Villagonzalo, secretary; Guadalupe Nabarrette, treasurer; Haley Lavergne, historian; Portia Ameyaw, committees chair.

NTO Superintendent Student Advisory Seniors: Angel Benavides, Faith Eleby, Jocelyn Hernandez, Caleb Kirby.

Texas Scholars Seniors: Jasmin Alolong, Portia Ameyaw, Alexis Castillo, Glenn Diana Marie Dela Pena, Abigail Galvan, Joseph Gutierrez, Jocelyn Hernandez, Haley Lavergne, Bismary Moya Dita, Guadalupe Nabarrette, Ashley Faith Tolentino, Kiara Villagonzalo.

Prom King: Caleb Ceballos.

Prom King Court: Angel Benavides, Joseph Gutierrez.

Prom Queen: Taylor Chartier.

Prom Queen Court: Anna Alvidrez, Faith Eleby.

National Honor Society Juniors: Shadrack Adusei Poku, Soophia Akram, Alex Banuelos, Jaden Berna, Naythen Bernal, Erin Cadena, Heather (Millie) Chartier, Brijida Coy, Francis Dapanas, Glenn Dave Dela Pena, Ken Escober, Damien Galindo, Amber Garcia, Geraldine Gonzalez, Aliyah Hernandez, Silas Hernandez, Julissa Levario, Lesly Madaleno, Carlos Medellin, Jalen Mendoza, Juan Mendoza, Trinity Mendoza, Deidre Morales, Ana Ronquillo, Rachel Rey, Tucker Simpson, Karli St. Louis, Chaeli Starnes, David Tavarez, Gwynne Tolentino, Ileana Vega, Gracielle Velasco, Reuben Woods.

Texas Scholars Juniors: Erin Cadena, Norberto Carrasco, Jonathan Chacon, Francis Depanas, Glenn Dave De La Pena, Amber Garcia, Aliyah Hernandez, Wendy Hernandez, Selina Kessey, Preston McDaniel, Carlos Medellin, Juandedios Mendoza, Rylee Powell, Hector Sanchez, Chaeli Starnes, Rachel Theesfield, Ileana Vega Aguilera, Rueben Woods.

NTO Superintendent Student Advisory Juniors: Glenn Dave De La Pena, Juan De Dios Mendoza, Chaeli Starnes, Selina Kesey.

National Honor Society Sophomores: Haleigh (Starr) Aaron, Samantha Acosta, Celica Albarez, Abigal Anderson, Sarah Anderson, Mason Angle, Tamara Arenivas, Alexis Banuelos, Christine Campos, Sarah Carreon, Victoria Davis, Jacy Hulseman, Priscila Ibarra, Luis Leyva, Isabella Lopez, Ariana Lucero, Dan Breque McCall, Madison Pinson, Eden Ojinta, Ernestina Ramirez, Holli Reyes, Kayla Ruiz, Jennifer Solano, Nataly Sotelo, Makayla Stanley, Joaquin Traslosheros, Jamie Tyler, Katelyn Uriquidi, Amaya Villanueva, Mackenzie Vlosich.

Texas Scholars Sophomores: Haleigh Aaron, Abigail Anderson, Mason Angle, Tamara Arenivas, Nayeli Baeza, Alexis Banuelos, Christine Campos, Kaleb Deanda, Madison Elliott, Amy Gabriel, Jose Guevara, Kacey Howell, Priscila Ibarra, Luis Leyva, Isabella Lopez, Ariana Lucero, Alejandra Marquez, Eden Orjinta, Joshua Ogbonna Orjinta, Tristan Ormsby, Madison Pinson, Holli Reyes, Alexandra Rodriguez, Kayla Ruiz, Nataly Sotelo, Jamie Tyler.

Texas Scholars Freshmen: Roseline Acuna, Karen Arrendondo, Mason Beauford, Madgiel Bernal, Brennan Bradley, Bryce Broughton, Hannah Cates, Bianka Coy, Genesis Garcia, Malachai Garrett, Jennifer Gonzales, Siaosi Halapua, Kaitlyn Hisaw, Jacob Jimenez, Isabella Molinar, Samantha Patino, Serenity Quintela, Lizeth Rios, Arleen Sanchez, Ashley Soto, Natalie Uranga, Audrey Weaver, Caden Weekly, Lucas Williams, Michaela Wisdom.

CLUBS, TEAMS, AND RECOGNITIONS

Robotics Team member: Jason Lambert.

Student Council Officers: Portia Ameyaw, president; Glenn Dave Dela Peña, vice president; Wendy Hernandez, secretary; Guadalupe Nabarrette, treasurer; Julissa Levario, reporter; Merary Sanchez, historian; Juandedios Mendoza, chaplain; Arleen Sanchez, freshman representative; Nataly Sotelo, Jamie Tyler, sophomore representatives; Carlos Medellin, Jalen Mendoza, junior representatives; Diane Dela Pena, Bismary Moya, senior representatives.

Student Council Members: Soophia Akram, Francis Dapanas, Aliyah Hernandez, Kessey Selina, Aliya Martin, Selina Kessey, Aliya Martin, Ana Karen Najera, Valentina Nunez, Karli St. Louis, Chaeli Starnes, Rachel Theesfield, Gracielle Velasco, Samantha Acosta, Makayla Alger, Sarah Anderson, Tamara Arenivas, Nayeli Baeza, Alexis Banuelos, Taylor Chapman, Joe Michael Chavez, Dylan Denney, Kiersten Dickman, Madison Elliott, Jose Guevara, Christian Hernandez, Priscila Ibarra, Ariana Lucero, Eden Orjinta, Madison Pinson, Kayla Ruiz, Mackenzie Vlosich, Haleigh Wadley, Pasadena Wooten, Roseline Acuna, Hannah Cates, Jennifer Gonzales, Isabella Molinar, Alana Sessions, Caden Weekly.

Yearbook Officers: Julissa Levario, head editor; Naythan Bernal and Selina Kessey, copy editors; Valentina Nunez Madrigal, events coordinator; Makayla Stanley and Amaya Villanueva, public relations; Alexandra Rodgriguez and Ana Najera Ronquillo, human resourcs; Merary Sanchez, head photographer; Jose Guevara and Savannah Seaton, photography specialists; Madison Lewis, head journalist; Isaac Perez and Jennifer Solano, journalism specialists.

Junior VIPS: Celica Albarez, Michaela Wisdom.

AWARDS

First in Family Award: Angel Benavides, Joseph Gutierrez.

AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

English: Haley Lavergne.

Faculty Ambassadors: Alexis Castillo, Portia Ameyaw.

Math: Ashley Tolentino.

Science: Angel Benavides.

Social Studies: Kiara Villagonzalo.