• July 23, 2019

Odessa High School Honors - Odessa American: ECISD

e-Edition Subscribe

Odessa High School Honors

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, May 26, 2019 12:00 am

Top Ten: Carlos Garcia Valedictorian; Kathryn Spickermann, Salutatorian; Iris Ramirez, No. 3; Nicholas Arenivas, No. 4; Jiovanni Jimenez, No. 5; Sydney Velasquez, No. 6; Alejandro Hernandez, No. 7; Jazmin Grijalva, No. 8; Aldo Silva, No. 9; Jazmine Arenivas, No. 10.

National Merit Commended Hispanic Scholar: Sydney Velasquez.

AP Scholar with Honor: Alexes Armendariz, Jazmin Grijalva.

AP Scholars: Joe Alvarado, Jeffery M. Howell, Iris Ramirez, Amairany Salas-Chacon.

International Baccalaureate Diploma Candidates: Lorena Acosta, Alexes Armendariz, Ashley Bersoza, Dayana Ceniceros, Angel Clavijo, Jorge Espinoza, Jazmin Grijalva, Seth Harris, Alejandro Hernandez, Jiovanni Jimenez, Pete Molina, Samuel Mota, Nicole Ramirez, Amairany Salas-Chacon, Aldo Silva, Kaitlin Spencer, Katheryn Spickermann,, Aubrie Tarin, Destiny Vargas, Aneli Vela Adame, Areli Vela Adame, Sydney Velasquez.

Senior Board Officers: Hector Dominguez, President; Juliette Ituarte, Vice President; Jazmine Arenivas, Secretary; Marina Villa, Treasurer; April Wright, Assistant treasurer.

Senior Favorites

Best Dressed: Kathryn Spickermann, Isreal Guerrero.

Best Personality: Jazmin Grijalva, Aldo Silva.

Prettiest Eyes: Kaitlin Spencer, Parker Cherry.

Class Clown: Dayana Ceniceros, Alejandro Hernandez.

Mr OHS: Nick Arenivas.

Mr OHS Court: Alexes Armendariz, Alejandro Hernandez, Hector Dominguez, Jonathan Angulo, Parker Cherry, Carlos Garcia.

Miss OHS: Natalie Benavides.

Miss OHS Court: Destiny Vargas, Jaye Loya Gomez, Jackie Marquez, Sydney Velasquez, Jazmine Arenivas, Kathryn Spickermann.

Most Athletic: Skylar Herrera, Charles McClure.

Most Attractive: Makynna Munsey, Bryce Mckenney.

Mr. and Miss OHS/PHS Scholarships: Natalie Benavides, Nick Arenivas.

Prom King Court: Hector Dominguez, Aaron Montez, Bobby Salinas, Pete Molina, Juan Rivera, Charles McClure, James Castillo.

Prom King: James Castillo.

Prom Queen Court: Jackie Loya Gomez, Sydnie Cole, Jackie Lujan, Laisha Ramos, Evetter McClure, Sierra Vigil, Fatima Palma, Yuliana Anzures.

Prom Queen: Fatima Palma.

National Honor Society (seniors): Lorena Acosta, Karisol Aguirre, Joe Alvarado, Conner Anastasio, Jonathan Angulo, Nicholas Arenivas, Alexes Armendariz, Ariana Armijo, Amery Avila, Andrea Avila, Cristian Baeza, Kassandra Baiza, Karalynn Beard, Natalie Benavides, Ashley Bersoza, Josue Blanco, Ashley Caballero, Miranda Cardona, Leilani Ceballos, Dayana Ceniceros Carrillo, Frida Cerda Del Angel, Kimberly Chavez, Angel Clavijo, Jaqueline Colomo, Lizeth Cortinas, Mackenzie Cree, Hailey Cruz, Keylee Dennis, Lorena Elizondo, Alondra Esparza, Jorge Espinoza, Alyssa Flores-Lopez, Jose Galvan, Carlos Garcia, Vanessa Garvin, Adric Gonzalez, M Aria Gonzalez, Arely Gutierrez, Seth Harris, Dawson Hayes, Mia Hermosillo, Alejandro Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Relaya Hernandez, Joadawsob Herrera, Kelsey Houghton, Jocelyn Hoyer, Admariz Huertas, Amber Hutchinson, Juliette Ituarte, Jiovanni Jimenez, Jennifer Labra, Miranda Lizalde, Abraham Lopez, Arleth Lopez, Magaly Loya, Jackeline Loya Gomez, Zaria Lucio, Isaak Lujan, Jocquelin Lujan, Salma Lujan, Victor Lujan, Abraham Madrid, Jacqueline Marquez, Jocelyn Martin, Geovanna Maynez Jimenez, Aline Meraz Garcia, Yolanda Meza Camacho, Pete Molina, Anthony Montoya, Kirstan Moody, Elizabeth Morales Mendoza, Samuel Mota, Caitlin Nabarrette, Gia Nunez, Rissa Mae Ordillano, Samantha Ortega, Laiza Ortiz-Ulate, Marilee Pando, Sarai Payen, Andrea Perea, Chris Perez, Miranda Perez, Kasey Pina-Hernandez, Arytzell Ramirez, Clarissa Ramirez, Iris Ramirez, Malarie Ramirez, Miranda Ramirez, Nicole Ramirez, Laisha Ramos, Samantha Ramos, Savanah Renteria, D’aisha Rios, Luis Rios, Diego Rivera, Abigail Rodriguez, Brian Rodriguez, Isaiah Rodriguez, Jamilet Rodriguez, Emily Rodriguez Hinojos, Shelby Rubalcado, Julissa Rubio, Italya Saenz, Alexandria Salazar, Anahi Salgado, Diego Salgado, Roberto Salinas, Cecilia Sanchez, Diego Simental, Nayely Soltero, Amy Soto, Kaitlin Spencer, Kathryn Spickermann, Sarah Stanaland, Javier Talamantes Pavia, Aubrie Tarin, Olivia Tavarez, Katherine Urias, Brittany Valenzuela, Destiny Vargas, Aneli Vela Adame, Areli Vela Adame, Nyla Velasquez, Sierra Vigil, Zehua Yang, Oyuki Aguirre, Caitlyn Allison, Maria Anaya, Laysha Avalos, Alexus Baker, Victoria Balcazar, Abril Banuelos Rios, Ryan Brazeal, Alexandra Cantu, Jack Carney, Ja’lisa Carrasco, Sydnie Cole, Argelia Contreras, Alyssa Deanda, Daniel Diaz, Sierra Dominguez, Anahi Gonzales, Vielka Maria Guzman Quiroz, Nathan Hernandez, Karla Hinojosa Zazueta, Charles Mcclure, Francisco Nave, Hector Nemer, Guadalupe Olivas, Leslie Perez, Nana Prempeh, Isaac Reyes, Marissa Rimer, Zaida Rodriguez, Zeidi Rodriguez, Itzel Rodriguez Ibarra, Ashley Ruiz, Amber Monique Silva.

National Honor Society (Juniors): Karis Absher-Cox, Manuel Aguilar, Austin Aguirre, Daniel Aguirre, Caitlynn Almance, Lyanca Anchondo, Breeann Anderson, Margarita Andrade, Marali Arevalo, Brianna Arzate, Karinna Barrera, Julian Benavides, Melissaborder, Elena Brito, Ailyn Carrasco, Katelyn Carrasco, Angela Carrillo, Angelica Carrillo, Yoselin Castillo, Ezequiel Chavez, Aalyiha Contreras, Elysa Corrales, Ashlee Covos, Jon Dean, Lluvia Del Hierro, Hailey Diaz Marquez, Claudia Dominguez, Daisy Dominguez, Jaelyn Dominguez, Jesus Dominguez, Yuliana Dominguez, Skylar Dumas, Skylar Dumas, Andrea Escobedo, Cassandra Franco, Alexis Galindo, Elijah Givens, Dahlia Gonzales, Mya Gonzales, Ana Gonzalez, Kristian Guebara, Marie Guerrero, Perla Gutierrez, Evan Haley, Dylan Hayes, Madison Henry; Alexia Hernandez, Angalina Hernandez, Arlene Hernandez, Zoe Herndon, Esperanza Hinojos, Yaritza Patricia Hinojosa, Kaylynn Houston, Roxana Jimenez-Diaz, Katelynn King, Jonelle Leoncio, Juan Luis Leyva, Amberly Longoria, Evelyn Loya, Kaylinna Lujan, Javier Madrid, Nathaniel Marquez, Alejandra Martinez, Jennifer Martinez, Katherine Martinez Hernandez, Gissel Mata, Brandton Mclendon, Abigail Montanez, Britzy Muniz, Raul Nevarez, Natalie Nunez, Dalila Olivas, Krystavel Ortiz, Serenity Padilla, Gibrian Pena, Julio Pena, Vivek Prasad, Sandra Primera, Tesla Proffitt, Tesla Proffit, Azaria Quezada, Mathew Ramirez, Valeria Ramirez, Alexia Ramirez Nunez, Rios, Luis Rios, Angel Rodriguez Iglesias, Yazlin Romero, Lyvani Romero, Lyvani Ross, Angelica Ruiz, Louis Saenz, Thalia Salazar, Lucas Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Jordan Sanchez, Kabrina Sanchez, Maya Sanchez, Rosemary Santillan, Kimberly Santos Santiago, Yosodit Sapien, Bianca Bianca, Stephanie Tapia, Marelyn Tavarez, Saphyre Tijerina, Sahamira Toro, Isabel Torres, Jonathan Torres, Rosalinda Vela, Jared Villegas, Luis Villegas, Julian Vizcaino, Bradin Walker, Tara Wright, Jason Zubia.

National Honor Society (Sophomores)

Sophomore Board Officers: Priscila Escarsega-Zubia, president; Abriana Fuentes, vice-president; Isaac Camacho, secretary; Kiki Lide, treasurer; Jacee Scrogum, outstanding sophomore board member.

Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica: Lorena Acosta, Jonathan Ángulo – Officer, Jazmine Arenivas, Ja’lisa Carrasco, Frida Cerda del Ángel, Ángel Clavijo, Argelia Contreras, Carlos García, Desmy Gomez Muñoz, Jazmin Grijalva, Arleth López, Vanessa Marín García, Wendy Marquez Venegas, Geovanna Maynez Jiménez, Pete Molina, Arytzell Ramírez, Laisha Ramos – Officer, Itzel Rodríguez Ibarra, Karina Sosa Javier Talamantes Pavia, Aneli Vela Adame, Areli Vela Adame.

Awards for Excellence: Alex Perales in Mariachi for Athletics.

State UIL Mariachi Ensemble: Gabriel Acevedo, Aalyiha Contreras, Ethan Guereque, Juliette Ituarte, Jazmine Ituarte, Ivan Lujan, Irvin Jurado, Isaak Lujan, Homero Marquez, Sergio Mata, Brandon Muñiz, Gabriel Padilla, Alex Perales, Diego Rivera, Diego Salgado, Diego Simental, Lucero Soto, Janyssa Valdez.

Decathalon members: Sydni Montano, Justin Aguirre, Miguel Fierro, Angel Clavijo.

Homecoming King: Jimmy Porras.

Kings Court: Christian Baeza, Hector Dominguez, Kameron Gonzalez, Cherry Parker, Diego Rivera, Trey Smith.

Homecoming Queen: Lucero Soto.

Queens Court: Jacqueline Colomo, Brianna Munoz, Joeli Pando, Clarissa Ramirez, D’aisha Rios, Anahi Salgado.

The following students competed in the UIL Academic Regional Meet: Angel Clavijo, Social Studies; Zoe Herndon, Literary Criticism; Tyler Johnson, Accounting; Sejal Yadalla, Spelling (alternate); Lorena Acoosta, News Writing; Salma Lujan, Feature Writing, Journalism; Karis Cox, State UIL Congress, UIL region Poetry; Mayra Lujan- Acosta, State UIL Congress, UIL Region poetry; Caitlyn Almance, Region UIL Prose; Matthew Thompson, Region UIL LD Debate; Emily Kincheloe, Region UIL Prose.

BPA Regionals

Daniel Aldridge, 1st place web design — competed at State Jon Macias (OHS and Practicum student) received 4th in Digital Media and competed at State Tesla Proffitt (OHS) and her Permian Partners: Oscar Martinez, William McKee, Nathan Vasquez got 2nd in Broadcast News and competed at State.

BPA State

New Tech Odessa students: Avery Vega, Brock Bizzell, Ethan Baeza, and Auden Salazar received 8th in the state of Texas in Broadcast News, and are a National Alternate Daniel Mata (OHS and Practicum student) took 3rd place in Digital Media Associates and he will be competing at this years National Tournament in Anaheim California May 1-5th.

AWARDS

Basil Wilkerson Award: Natalie Benavides.

Guy Salmon Award: Alex Perales.

AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

Arts: Zachary Brown, Kathryn Spickermann.

Athletics: Alex Peralta, Iris Ramirez.

CTE: Lizeth Cortinas, Conner Anastasio.

English: Sarah Stanaland.

Faculty Ambassador: Carlos Garcia, Parker Cherry.

Foreign Language: Desmy Gomez Munoz.

Health Science (Pharmacy): Ashley Caballero, Jazalyn Perez, Zehua Yang.

Math: Nicholas Arenivas.

Science: Samuel Mota.

Social Studies: Nicole Ramirez.

Outstanding students: English: Sydney Velasquez, Outstanding senior; Jazmin Grijalva, Honorable Mention.

CTE: Jamilet Rodriguez, Outstanding Senior Culinary Arts; ESL : Jesus Trevizo, Daniela Herrera Montes.

AVID: Outstanding Senior: Sammy Mayes FFA: Tatum Seal, Outstanding FFA Leadership Award; Sierra Husted, Outstanding FFA Member Award.

Students in Philanthropy

Officers: Isaak Lujan, president; Joeli Pando, vice president; Fatima Palma, secretary; Anahi Salgao, historian.

Students in Philanthropy members: Cassandra Franco, Cristopher Gonzalez Pallares, Kennedy Jones, Evelyn Loya, Gisele Perez, Luis Rios, Christyl Scott.

BAND AWARDS

The Pano Mata Outstanding Marcher Award - Brian Rodriguez.

The Ed Handley Musical Leadership Award - Seth Harris.

The Bill Dean Spirit of Excellence Award - Lizeth Cortinas.

The John Philip Sousa Award - Zachary Brown.

The following students were selected to the TMEA

All Region Band: Angelo Campos, Christa Adjani, Zachary Brown, Jason Zubia, Raymond Egge, Chris Perez, TJ Hinojos, Samuel Rameriz, Emari Johnson, Ethan Rodriguez, Jason Dunn, Savannah Muniz, Joel Zuniga, Mindy Bueno, Maxine Flores, Hannah Pena, Adrian Casias, Isaiah Vasquez.

The following students advanced to the TMEA Area Band tryouts: Angelo Campos, Christa Adjani, Zachary Brown, Tj Hinojos.

The following students were selected to the TMEA

All State Band: Zachary Brown.

The following students received superior ratings in UIL Ensemble Contest: Jocelyn Harbin, Zachary Brown, Angelo Campos, Celia Lopez, Jason Zubia, Jaelyn Dominguez, Lizeth Cortinas, Yazmyn Gonzales, Samuel Rameriz, Christa Adjani, Mykalexi Baeza, Aakash Angrekula, Ulysess Rodriguez, Savannah Corrales, Louis Saenz, Isaac Carrasco, Angelica Carrillo, Andrea Delgado, Jason Dunn, Joel Zuniga, Jacienda Hernandez, Chloe Mayo, Raymond Egge, Chris Perez, Jordan Balcazaar, Ezequiel Chavez, Luis Olivas, Savannah Muniz, Alfredo Ramos, Mindy Bueno, Matthew Chapa, Jon Dean, Sierra Montez, Hannah Pena, Amy Madrid, Daniel Diaz, Vivek Prasad, John Cisneros, TJ Hinojos, Emily Polk, Ezekiel Rodriguez, Josiah Aguirre, Noel Baeza, Jaden Barrera, Thomas Chavez, John Alex Cisneros, Vinny Flores, Edward Galvan, Noah Heredia, Braulio Hurtado, Luke Kidd, Juan Carlos Luna, Abimael Madrid, Joshua Medina, Isaac Nieto, Pedro Navarrete, Madeline Olague, Michelle Perez, Brian Rodriguez, Lucas Salinas, Brandon Sertuche, Mario Sanchez, Ricardo Valenzuela, Justin Torres.

CHOIR AWARDS

Class Officers: Justin Lawhone, president; Xan Carrasco, vice president; Jealousy Jones & Rene Rodriguez, secretaries; Carson Wenger, treasurer; Ciara Thomas, historian; Kierra Higgs, chaplain; Salma Lujan, photographer; Arianna Franco, Chloe Aranda, Noah Byford, Jeffery Howell, Brionna Diamond, Aubrie Ramos – officers at large.

TMEA Music Scholar: Jeffery Howell.

Award for Excellence: Xan Carrasco.

All-Area Choir Candidates: Xan Carrasco, Jeffery Howell.

All-Region HS Choir Members: Jealousy Jones, Anjelica Garza, Arianna Franco, Ciara Thomas, Emily Banda, Sarah Norton, Salma Lujan, Rose Reed, Xan Carrasco, Noah Byford, Aiden Dixon, Jeffery Howell, Justin Lawhone, Zach Marquez, Christian Suarez.

All-Region Freshman Choir Members: Gissell Gutierrez, Shyla Ramirez, Leiz Regalado, Ailiann Knox, Mikaela Sharp, Breanna Peer, Ariana Morales, Lanie Halbert, Elizabeth Alvarado, Devin Castillo, Laramie Vires, Jason Martinez.

All-State Choir Members: Xan Carrasco.

Chorale: Sohila Abdellatif, Chloe Aranda, Kierra Bartlett, Dafnay Betances, Alexis Brunette, Noah Byford, Kala Carmona, Xan Carrasco, Brandon Carrasco, Devin Castillo, KeyLee Dennis, Brionna Diamond, Aiden Dixon, Arianna Franco, Dylan Hayes, Kierra Higgs, Jeffery Howell, Shelbi Johnson, Jealousy Jones, Tahis Lamas-Huera, Justin Lawhone, Salma Lujan, Zachary Marquez, Jason Martinez, Jozy Mora, Astrid Muniz, Sarah Norton, Ashton Ontiveros, Amber Ortega, Sopheah Owen, Aubrie Ramos, Rose Reed, Rene Rodriguez, Alexandra Sanchez, Melanie Sanchez, Courtney Sorensen, Christian Suarez, Ciara Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Laramie Vires, Carson Wenger, Kate Lin Yzaguirre.

Outstanding Choir Member Award: Xan Carrasco.

Outstanding Ensemble Leadership Award: Justin Lawhone.

Outstanding Officer: Justin Lawhone.

Outstanding Services Rendered: KeyLee Dennis.

Division One Ratings on Solo at UIL Solo & Ensemble Contest: Sohila Abdellatif, Noah Byford, Xan Carrasco, Aiden Dixon, Arianna Franco, Kierra Higgs, Jeffery Howell, Jealousy Jones, Justin Lawhone, Zach Marquez, Ariana Morales, Sarah Norton, Sopheah Owen, Breanna Peer, Shyla Ramirez, Leiz Regalado, Mikaela Sharp, Matthew Thompson, Laramie Vires, Samantha Baeza, Anjelica Garza, Natalie Harris.

Division One Ratings on Small Ensemble at UIL Solo & Ensemble Contest: Sohila Abdellatif, Alexis Brunette, Brandon Carrasco, Aiden Dixon, Shelbi Johnson, Alexandra Sanchez, Christian Suarez, Laramie Vires, Xan Carrasco, Arianna Franco, Kierra Higgs, Jealousy Jones, Justin Lawhone, Salma Lujan, Zach Marquez, Sarah Norton, Ashton Ontiveros, Rene Rodriguez.

Division One Ratings on Medium Ensemble at UIL Solo & Ensemble Contest: Vrisa Acosta, Sydney Alday, Elizabeth Alvarado, Crystal Alvarez, Samantha Baeza, Emily Banda, La’Xeya Burns, Mackenzie Cruz, Anjelica Garza, Gissell Gutierrez, Lanie Halbert, Natalie Harris, Ailiann Knox, Anyah Medina, Ariana Morales, Kasandra Navarro, Breanna Peer, Shyla Ramirez, Leiz Regalado, Mikaela Sharp, Nichole Shores, SoBri Villarreal.

Texas State Solo & Ensemble Qualifiers (Solo): Sohila Abdellatif, Noah Byford, Xan Carrasco, Arianna Franco, Kierra Higgs, Jeffery Howell, Jealousy Jones, Justin Lawhone, Zach Marquez, Sarah Norton.

Texas State Solo & Ensemble Qualifiers (Ensemble): Xan Carrasco, Arianna Franco, Kierra Higgs, Jealousy Jones, Justin Lawhone, Salma Lujan, Zach Marquez, Sarah Norton, Ashton Ontiveros, Rene Rodriguez.

ORCHESTRA AWARDS

Kathryn Spickermann, Martha Stone Spirit of Excellence Award.

Zachary Brown, Idalis Lopez, Rigoberto Mendoza, Sebastian Ramirez, Christopher Trinh, Leonard Bernstein Award for Musical Leadership.

Arianna Cabral, Brianna Inman, Aryssa Lujan, Alyx Ruiz, Orchestra MVP,.

Shawn Ruiz, Joseph Thong, Certificate of Service.

Melissa Border, Jemima Estrada, Lilliana Fierro, Kathy Martinez Hernandez, Dominick Valles, Dedication and Improvement Award .

All-Region Orchestra Students

Zach Brown, Savannah Corrales, Evan Haley, Chris Trinh, Brianna Inman, Esteban Najera, Raul Nevarez, Alexis Ruiz, Isaac Sanchez, Kathryn Spickermann.

All-Area Orchestra: Isaac Sanchez.

Students who received a Superior rating on their Solo or Ensemble: Lorena Acosta, Austin Aguirre, Greg Andrade, Jonathan Beck, Zach Brown, Isaac Camacho, Jemima Estrada, Evan Haley, Brianna Inman, Mario Juarez, Idalis Lopez, Diego Marrero, Katherine Martinez Hernandez, Rigoberto Mendoza, Kristin Munoz, Esteban Najera, Raul Nevarez, Alyssa Porras, Sebastian Ramirez, Isaac Sanchez, Kassandra Soria, Kathryn Spickermann, Hannah Talavera, Chris Trinh, Marc Anthony Ureste, Jared Villegas.

Students to advance to the Texas State Solo and Ensemble Contest: Zach Brown, Evan Haley, Brianna Inman, Esteban Najera, Raul Nevarez, Isaac Sanchez, Kathryn Spickermann.

UIL Concert and Sightreading

Symphony Orchestra-Sweepstakes (Superior ratings on Stage and in Sightreading) Eclipse Orchestra- Sweepstakes (Superior ratings on Stage and in Sightreading) Philharmonic Orchestra- Superior rating on Stage and an Excellent rating in Sightreading Freshmen Orchestra- Excellent rating on Stage and an Excellent rating in Sightreading.

THEATER

UIL One Act Play Advanced To Bi-District This Year.

The Show Name.

The Arkansaw Bear, By Aurand Harris.

Cast: Michaella Morris, Tish; Caitlyn Allison, Star Bright; Karis Cox, Mimi; Juan Rivera, World’s Greatest Dancing Bear; Justin Waddell, Great Ring Master; Alyssa Garcia, Little Bear And Voice Of Aunt Ellen; Evette Mcclure, Voice Of Mother; Crew Keylee Dennis, Stage Manager; Deborah Wimberly, Alternate; Karen Roe, Lights; Miguel Fierro, Alternate; Hope Huber, Sound; Evette Mcclure, Backstage; Miles Knopp, Backstage.

District Contest Awards

Michaella Morris, All Star Cast Award For Acting; Juan Rivera, All Star Cast Award For Acting; Alyssa Garcia, Honorable Mention Award For Acting; Karis Cox, Honorable Mention Award For Acting; Bi-District Contest Awards: Karis Cox, All Star Cast Award For Acting; Alyssa Garcia, Honorable Mention Award For Acting; Texas Thespian National Qualifiers: Karis Cox, Juan Rivera, Duet Acting; Madeline Olague, Solo Musical Theatre; Senior Awards Keylee Dennis, Juan Rivera, Outstanding Students In Theatre.

ART AWARDS

Best of Show Senior High Division: Victor Lujan.

Texas Art Educators Visual Arts Scholastic State Event.

Level 4 medalists: Vanessa Baeza, Jonelle Leoncio, Victor Lujan, Dalila Olivas.

Level 3: Nicholas Ramirez.

SCHOLARSHIPS

UTPB Presidential Art award: Jasmine Arenivas.

Dual Credit Pathfinders: Aaron Acosta, Brianna Allen, Conner Anastasio, CesarAnguiano, Jonathan Angulo, Yuliana Anzures, Nicholas Arenivas, Veronica Arvizu, Amery Avila, Elizandro Ayala, Alexis Ayala, CassandraBaiza, Natalie Benavides, MarinaBermudez Munoz, NayeliBerzoza, Austin Bivin, Matthew Camarena, Issac Campos, Jonas Carrillo, Marco Castaneda, Angele Casteneda, Damian Casteneda, Areli Castillo, Hector Castillo, Casandra Castor, Leonardo Castro, Frida Cerda Del Angel, Matthew Chapa, Damaris Chavez, Jaqueline Colomo, Argelia Contreras, Lizeth Cortinas, Alyssa Deanda, Isabel Diamond, Hector Dominguez, MichaelDutchover, Caleb Dutchover, Lorena Elizondo, Alondra Esparza, Ilene Falcon, Alex Fernandez, Guillermo Fierro, Sayra Flores, Alyssa Flores-Lopez, Mary Fox, Aimee Galindo, Nichole Galindo-Ramirez, Jose Galvan, Alyssa Garcia, Carlos Garcia, Ezequiel Garcia, LindaGarcia, Cody Gautrau, Jeremy Gerber, Desmy Gomez Munoz, AlexandraGomez Munoz, AnahiGonzales, Adric Gonzalez, Daniela Gonzalez, Michael Gonzalez, Gabriel Guevera, Arely Gutierrez, Rogelio Gutierrez, Mia Hermosillo, Shakira Hermosillo, Relaya Hernandez, Ricardo Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Nathan Hernandez, Joab Herrera, Karla Hinojosa Zazueta, Jocelyn Hoyer, Ivan Huerta, Alex Huerta, Juliette Ituarte, Devin Jakubik, Lizbeth Jimenez, Brianna Kelso, Jennifer Labra, Alex Lares, Abraham Lopez, Isaiah Lopez, Makayla Lopez, Dayana Lopez Molina, Magaly Loya, Jackeline Loya Gomez, Donovan Lozano, Ryan Lozano, Zariah Lucio, Issak Lujan, Eduardo Lujan, Amy Lujan, Isaac Lujan, Abelardo Lujan 3, Marya Lujan-Acosta, Ailiana Madrid, Noemi Madrid, Joshua Mares, CarlosMarquez, Adrian Marquez, Enrique Mata, Zacharisas Medina, Bridgett Medoza, Isidro Medrano Saenz, Alexis Mendoza, Aline Meraz Garcia, Phillip Millan, Aaron Montes, Diego Montes, Anthony Montoya, Elizabeth Morales Mendoza, Jesus Moreno, Brianna Munoz, Yamie Munoz, Jordan Munoz- Hernandez, Arturo Navarrete JR, Francisco Nave IV, Hector Nemer, Chase Newbrough, Jonathan Nunez, Dominic Ocon, Rissa Ordillano, Yobani Orpineda Duran, Samantha Ortega, Joeisac Padilla, Marilee Pando, Sarai Payen, Jose Perez, Michelle Perez, Ann Marie Pizarro, Alonzo Portillo, Hannah Preslar, Alaina Raines, Abby Ramirez, Arytzell Ramirez, Clarissa Ramirez, Iris Ramirez, Leticia Ramirez, Malarie Ramirez, Samantha Ramos, Dominic Rangel Jr, Savanah Renteria, Destiny Reyes, Roberto Rios, Luis Rios, Diego Rivera, Alyssa Rocha, Brianna Rodriguez, Jamilet Rodriguez, Emily Rodriguez Hinojos, Angelika Rojero, Ariana Salazar, Stephanie Salcido, Alejandro Serrano, Marcia Solis, Sarah Stanaland, Adilene Terrazas, Joseph Thomas, Katherine Urias, Daniela Vega, Nyla Velasquez, Abdali Venegas, Angel Vidal, Sierra Vigil, Marina Villa, Zehua Yang, Jesus Ybarra.

First in family graduates: Jayleen Aguilar, Crisol Alvarez, Kimberly Anaya, Cesar Anguiano, Jonathon Angulo, Brisa Acedo, Gerardo Arreola, Veronica Arvizu, Andres Astorga Medina, Laysha Avalos, Carla Ayala, Yolanda Banuelos, Andrea Barrendey, Evelyn Barrientos Molina, Gerardo Barron Arragon, Marina Bermudes Munoz, Javier Cabello, Nicholas Casarez, Eduardo Castillo, Juliana Castillo, Arturo Cervantes, Braiden Copley, Delia De Santiago Martinez, Yovana Deleon, Isabel Diamond, Alejandro Diaz, Trinidad Enriquez, Christian Fierro, Sayra Flores, Joel Flotte, Edith Frias Vegas, Carla Garcia, Laisha Garcia Jaquez, Daniela Gonzalez, Rogelio Gutierrez, Josmar Gutierrez Morales, Mia Hermosillo, Christopher Hernandez, Axel Hernandez, Eduardo Herrera, Karla Hinojosa, Leslie Holguin, Adamariz Huertas, Gustavo Ibarra, Devin Jakubik, Kennedy Jones, Siprian Juarez, Josh Lara, Arleth Lopez, Magaly Loya, Eduardo Lujan, EsmeraldaLujan, Betsy Lujan, Keevan Majors, Vanessa Lizbeth Marin, Esmeralda Marquez, Luis Marquez, Wendy Marquez Venegas, Jacob Martinez, Luis Medrano, Isidro Medrano, Alexis Mendoza, Jesus Mendoza, Brianna Munoz, Yamie Munoz, Pedro Navarrete, Jasmine Nicolas, Marissa Noriega, Clarissa Olivas, GiselleOlvera, Yobani Orpineda, Anahi Ortiz, Laiza Ortiz, Jose Perez, Kasey Pina, Edom Quintana, Dominic Rangel, Yazmine Rivera, Jamilet Rodriguez, Zaida Rodriguez, Zeidi Rodriguez, Gabriela Roman Salazar, Fatima Salcido, Luis Sanchez, Valeria Sanchez, AmberSilva, Nayely Soltero, Karina Sosa, Kyla Subia, Cameron Sullenger, Cesar Tercero, Adilene Terrazas, RudyValdez, Andres Valdez, Jose Valdez, Yaresly Valdez, Angel Valenzuela, YatsaviValverde, Giselle Vela, Areli Vela Adame, Aneli Vela Adame, Jennifer Villarreal.

TEXAS SCHOLARS

Freshman: Duane Avalos, Celeste Estrada, Samantha Guerrero, Naythia Hernandez, Alyssa Herrera, Blake Johnson Rodriguez, Mario Juarez, Adrian Lara, Elias Minjarez, Sebastian Ramirez, Julisha Terry, Isaiah Vasquez, Sindy Vazquez-Salgado, Isabela Velasquez, Esmeriah Zaragoza.

Sophomore: Adison Abalos, Aakash Angirekula, Neida Armendariz, Cesar Bravo, Christina Camacho, Cecilia Chavez, Thomas Chavez, Juan Diaz, Aridai Hernandez, Nathaniel Hernandez, Zachary Marquez, Crystal Ortega, Amish Patel, Elena Prieto, Amaris Ramirez, Jacqueline Rivera, Desarae Sanchez, Cailin Slough, Abby Steger, Amber Steger, Destiny Valenzuela.

Juniors: Angelica Carrillo, Ashlee Covoz, Ana Gonzales, Kristian Guebara, Evelyn Loya, Clarissa Martinez, Jenifer Ramos, Kabrina Sanchez, Brandon Sertuche, Idaleth Tavarez, Sahamira Toro, Emaje’ Williams, Richard Yin.

Seniors: Oyuki Aguirre, Jazmine Arenivas, Nicholas Arenivas, Natalie Benavides, Ja’lisa Carrasco, Hector Castillo, Frida Cerda del Angel, Angel Clavijo, Sydnie Cole, Lorena Elizondo, Alyssa Flores, Kiauna Fuentes, Carlos Garcia, Vanessa Garvin, Jazmin Grijalva, Vanessa Marin Garcia, Alexis Mendoza, Xavier Minjarez, Makynna Munsey, Clarissa Olivas, Amber Ortega, Fatima Palma, Joeli Pando, Jose Perez, Clarissa Ramirez, Iris Ramirez, Miranda Ramirez, Itzel Rodriguez Ibarra, Shelby Rubalcado, Julissa Rubio, Ariana Salazar, Amber Monique Silva, Nayely Soltero, Kathryn Spickerman, Aneli Vela Adame, Areli Vela Adame, Jennifer Villarreal Najera.